Privacy Policy – Partners

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Identity: GESAB, S.A.U.
CIF: A59877076
PO Box: AV. MOGENT 68 – 08450 – LLINARS DEL VALLÈS (BARCELONA)
Phone: +938 427 050
Email: rgpd@gesab.com 

Why we process your personal data?

In GESAB, S.A.U. we process your data in order to keep the book of partners of the corporation and everything related to the management of its governing bodies.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept while your membership status is maintained, and safe from the legal terms of conservation.

Automated decisions, profiles and applied logic:

The company will NOT make automated decisions

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the fulfilment of a legal obligation.

Who will be the recipients of your data?

During the processing period, GESAB, S.A.U. will not provide data to third parties, except by legal obligation.

However, in GESAB, S.A.U. we will have the collaboration of third party service providers that in each case we have been able to hire and that, for the provision of this service, it may be necessary that they have access to your personal data, but that they will be treated with all the legal guarantees required, following our instructions and previous subscription of a data protection contract in which we demand, among others, to treat the data exclusively for the agreed purposes, to apply adequate technical and organizational measures, as well as to suppress and return the data at the end of the service.

In GESAB, S.A.U. we follow strict criteria for the selection of third party service providers in order to comply with our data protection obligations.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether GESAB, S.A.U. is processing personal data that concerns you or not.

You also have the:

  • Right to request access to your personal data.
  • Right to request rectification
  • Right to request its deletion.
  • Right to request the limitation their processing.
  • Right to oppose the processing
  • Right to data portability.
  • Right to withdraw the consent given.
  • Right to information
  • Right to object being the subject of automated individual decisions

To exercise your rights, send a letter enclosing a copy of your ID to:

GESAB, S.A.U.
Exercise of data protection rights
MOGENT 68
08450 – LLINARS DEL VALLÈS – (BARCELONA)

or send an email to: rgpd@gesab.com 

Also, we inform you that you can contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es) to obtain additional information or to file a claim, for example, if you are not satisfied in the exercise of your rights.

Scroll to Top